ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brooknes - IMO 7426239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BrooknesAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7426239Hits:1,269
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Southampton Summer 1983.

IMO Added 7426239 - bu Alang 3-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Luck
IMO:7426239
Former name(s):
- Brooknes (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,421 tons
Summer DWT:35,137 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
General Estrella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!