ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMAPLEIN - IMO 9167978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EMMAPLEINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167978Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Emmaplein, River Neath,24.6.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:9167978
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236247000
Callsign:ZDGG7
Former name(s):
- Emmaplein (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,039 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°42’46.89” N, 3°15’24.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 158° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:33 UTCGhent
2018 April 16th, 08:00:53 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 12th, 01:00:23 UTCRendsburg
2018 April 9th, 09:30:12 UTCRostock
2018 April 7th, 03:30:36 UTCHamburg
2018 April 5th, 05:00:19 UTCLandskrona
2018 March 31st, 06:00:06 UTCAarhus
2018 March 28th, 08:00:55 UTCGdynia
2018 March 24th, 22:00:30 UTCRostock
2018 March 24th, 22:00:15 UTCRostok
More Of This Ship
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
RIX PACIFIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!