ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 8002638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002638Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vera, River Neath, 22.5.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Crystal
IMO:8002638
Former name(s):
- Optima (Until 2010 Jul)
- Barbro (Until 2009)
- Oscar (Until 2008 Feb)
- Dinslaken (Until 2002 Nov)
- Vera (Until 2001 Jul)
- Diogo Bernades (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cassiopeia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,958 tons
Summer DWT:3,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIOGO BERNARDES
© pasteca
SEA CRYSTAL
© Sinisa Aljinovic
SEA CRYSTAL
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!