Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Humber - IMO 8111910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HumberAdded:May 07, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Humber, River Neath,6.3.04.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Humber (Until 2005 Sep)
- Niederelbe (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,892 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Fernando Casañez
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 22:11 (10 years ago)
1982 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/905

NIEDERELBE-02, Wilhelm Raap SKG, Krautsand, D; Humber-, E. Strahlmann, At;
90 TEU, 2.890 tdw, 87,97 x 11,38 x 4,67 m; Deutz, 736 kW, 11 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!