ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tamara - IMO 7222279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:TamaraAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7222279Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tamara, River Neath,10.4.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oskar
IMO:7222279
Former name(s):
- Kinso (Until 2003 Jul)
- Baltic Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tamara (Until 2002 Aug)
- Kinso (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,106 tons
Summer DWT:1,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kinso
© Frits Olinga
Kinso
© Michael Neidig
Kinso
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 22:10 (10 years ago)
1972 Orens,Trondheim/55

KINSO-02, Frogner Sh AS, Paal Wilson Smgm, Bergen, Nis;
Tamara-02;
Baltic Star-03, Alfa Shipping, Comores Islands; Kinso-, U in Nko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!