ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOZA - IMO 9310343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:KOZAAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9310343Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
...in the port of Gdynia, March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koza
IMO:9310343
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002164
Callsign:V7GS3
Former name(s):
- Gura Ocnitei (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,221 tons
Summer DWT:8,935 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’52.71” N, 3°41’47.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Vli
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 07:00:46 UTCNl Vli
2016 April 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCCasablanca
2016 April 12th, 12:00:15 UTCConstansa Romania
2016 March 27th, 06:00:45 UTCSkikda/algeria
2016 March 21st, 12:00:49 UTCPorto Marghera
2016 March 9th, 06:15:48 UTCNovorossysk / Russia
2016 February 7th, 20:00:21 UTCIstanbul
2016 February 1st, 09:00:16 UTCTekirdag/turkey
2016 January 26th, 23:00:45 UTCCeuta/spain
2016 January 18th, 06:00:05 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
KOZA
© Ninetto
KOZA
© Fabio Iaria
KOZA
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!