ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jordan II - IMO 7802976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:Jordan IIAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7802976Hits:1,094
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Berthed at Port of Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 30th, 2005
IMO No: 7802976
Built: 1988 by CCN - Cia. Comercio e Navegacao (Estaleiro Maua)
DWT: 14,600
GT: 8,203
Decks: 2
Draft: 8.84
LOA: 140.97
Flag: Saint Vincent
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Yang 1
IMO:7802976
Flag:China
MMSI:413405540
Callsign:BKEV
Former name(s):
- Fude (Until 2007 Nov)
- Jordan Ii (Until 2005 Apr)
- Blue Horizon (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horizon (Until 1994 Sep)
- Far Star (Until 1992 May)
- Tucurui (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,203 tons
Summer DWT:14,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JORDAN II
© Rogério Cordeiro
JORDAN II
© Rogério Cordeiro
JORDAN II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!