ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angelina I - IMO 7522174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Angelina IAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7522174Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Karim
IMO:7522174
Former name(s):
- Michail M (Until 2008 Jun)
- Angelina I (Until 2006 Jan)
- Angela (Until 1996 Dec)
- Apollonia Fighter (Until 1993 Feb)
- Gert Staerke (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,824 tons
Summer DWT:4,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERT STAERKE
© PWR
GERT STAERKE
© PWR
Apollonia Fighter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!