Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Idas Bulker - IMO 9111369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Idas BulkerAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Arriving in Santos on 07.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Idas Bulker
Former name(s):
- Skaw Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°49’30.24” N, 108°44’48” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 332° (332°)
Location:Cam Pha_quang Ninh
Arrival:15th Jun 2016
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!