ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VIGO - IMO 9242649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK VIGOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242649Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Victory
IMO:9242649
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005468
Callsign:V7EH2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vigo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Starlight (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,200 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’53.51” N, 4°3’44.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrot Dde
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 03:00:06 UTCNlrot Dde
2018 January 18th, 21:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 12th, 23:49:06 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 6th, 23:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 03:40:26 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 December 30th, 04:00:45 UTCLondon Gate
2017 December 24th, 16:00:52 UTCGdansk
2017 December 21st, 04:00:01 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 20th, 20:30:30 UTCKotka
2017 December 16th, 10:30:43 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Bomar Victory
© Pilot Frans
BOMAR VICTORY
© Igor Dilo
Bomar Victory
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!