ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°39’51.17” N, 122°30’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 98° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
19:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 19:00:43 UTCCn Ngb
2016 December 3rd, 19:30:43 UTCJp Yok
2016 December 2nd, 20:30:39 UTCJp Tyo R
2016 November 23rd, 14:00:24 UTCJp Ykk
2016 November 21st, 14:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2016 November 20th, 21:00:42 UTCJp Osa
2016 November 17th, 19:00:23 UTCCn Ngb
2016 November 15th, 07:00:05 UTCJp Hkt
2016 November 12th, 09:00:50 UTCJp Yok Dn
2016 November 12th, 00:00:27 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC Levina
© Pilot Frans
MSC LEVINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!