ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°57’56.86” N, 134°58’34.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 179° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 01:00:05 UTCJp Osa
2017 July 20th, 23:00:09 UTCCn Ngb
2017 July 18th, 04:00:59 UTCJp Hkt
2017 July 15th, 09:30:41 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 July 14th, 19:30:34 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 July 3rd, 22:10:33 UTCJp Ukb
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:30 UTCJp Osa
2017 June 27th, 03:00:49 UTCJp Hkt
2017 June 24th, 08:30:45 UTCJp Yok
2017 June 23rd, 20:40:50 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
MSC Levina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!