ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA K - IMO 7511204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MARIA KAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7511204Hits:2,998
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7511204
Call Sign : ODSM
Gross tonnage : 7244
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Lebanon
Ship manager : RABUNION MARITIME AGENCY SARL
Dardanelle strait on 4/20/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria K
IMO:7511204
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450464000
Callsign:ODSM
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Leonhardt (Until 1997)
- Nour (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,244 tons
Summer DWT:11,680 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
Builder (*):Shin Kurushima Ujina Dockyard
Hiroshima, Japan
Owner:Rabunion Maritime
Beirut, Lebanon
Manager:Rabunion Maritime
Beirut, Lebanon
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’32.64” N, 31°53’33.25” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 250° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolayiv
Arrival:11th Dec 2014
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 11th, 06:00:47 UTCMykolayiv
2014 April 2nd, 08:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2014 March 31st, 12:00:31 UTCNikatera
2014 March 20th, 12:00:19 UTCPorto Marghera
2013 September 3rd, 01:00:47 UTCDuris
2013 August 6th, 12:00:08 UTCMisrath
2013 July 15th, 23:00:48 UTCVarna
2013 May 24th, 06:00:26 UTCBanigazi
2013 May 19th, 12:00:08 UTCIstanbul
2012 October 6th, 18:00:32 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
MARIA K
© Mick Warrick
MARIA K
© Mick Warrick
Maria K
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2007 07:31 (7 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
asnyk on Mar 16, 2007 13:59 (7 years ago)
Built 1976 Ujina,Hiroshima,yn 549.
7135gt,11679dwt;129,3x19,6m;16,5kn
1976 INGRID LEONHARDT
1997 NOUR
1999 MARIA
1999 MARIA K
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!