ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE AMAZON - IMO 9127813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE AMAZONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127813Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenit
IMO:9127813
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090252
Callsign:V7KP8
Former name(s):
- Mol Universe (Until 2012 Feb 28)
- Safmarine Amazon (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maersk Wellington (Until 2001 Mar)
- Zenit (Until 1999 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,199 tons
Summer DWT:25,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENIT
© Evgeniy .
ZENIT
© Evgeniy .
MOL UNIVERSE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!