ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDMERKUR - IMO 9277761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:NORDMERKURAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277761Hits:648
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nordmerkur. IMO No. 9277761. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur O
IMO:9277761
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212032000
Callsign:P3TJ9
Former name(s):
- Nordmerkur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,432 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°21’41.76” N, 94°47’45.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 135° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Vejot>>ushou
Arrival:1st Sep 2017
11:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 11:00:35 UTCVejot>>ushou
2017 July 13th, 14:00:25 UTCItfco >> Ushou
2017 June 23rd, 00:30:20 UTCItfco >> Gigib
2017 June 15th, 13:00:18 UTCGigib>fiumicino
2017 April 21st, 09:00:54 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 April 13th, 14:00:08 UTCMailiao
2017 April 7th, 21:00:08 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 March 7th, 15:00:08 UTCTanjung Bin
2017 February 24th, 15:00:07 UTCDalian
2017 February 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Merkur O
© Simon Kruyswijk
Merkur O
© Simon Kruyswijk
MERKUR O
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 09, 2005 15:56 (12 years ago)
Nice clear razor sharp view in great light.
Bring us more!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!