ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDMERKUR - IMO 9277761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:NORDMERKURAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277761Hits:689
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nordmerkur. IMO No. 9277761. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur O
IMO:9277761
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212032000
Callsign:P3TJ9
Former name(s):
- Nordmerkur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,432 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’40.2” S, 17°48’6.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 311° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 09:00:54 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 April 13th, 14:00:08 UTCMailiao
2017 April 7th, 21:00:08 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 March 7th, 15:00:08 UTCTanjung Bin
2017 February 24th, 15:00:07 UTCDalian
2017 February 22nd, 21:00:49 UTCSingapore
2016 October 24th, 18:00:14 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 March 21st, 12:30:46 UTCSingapore
2016 March 21st, 12:30:45 UTCSingapore Ebgc
2016 February 19th, 08:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Merkur O
© Simon Kruyswijk
Merkur O
© Simon Kruyswijk
MERKUR O
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!