Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARTA - IMO 8623913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SMARTAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Smarta reg'd at Valletta loading grain at Newcastle NSW Australia on 3rd July 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing Bao Shi
Former name(s):
- Smarta (Until 2004 Oct)
- St.thomas (Until 2002 Mar)
- Akkarja (Until 1998 Nov)
- Boris Gordeyev (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,698 tons
Summer DWT:49,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Xiamen
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© friendship
St Thomas
© Johnship
Qing Bao Shi
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!