ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Annette moored in Rotterdam Europoort February 20th, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’36.05” N, 12°42’3.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 115° (113°)
Destination:
Location:P Marghera
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 06:00:10 UTCP Marghera
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:01 UTCPloce
2017 October 19th, 08:00:07 UTCP.marghera
2017 September 14th, 18:00:30 UTCBarletta
2017 August 30th, 12:30:51 UTCTn Sus
2017 August 29th, 09:30:54 UTCMt.mla
2017 August 26th, 22:00:46 UTCGr Pir
2017 August 19th, 06:00:21 UTCIzmit
2017 August 17th, 16:30:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 August 11th, 12:00:22 UTCSoussaki
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!