ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ASIA - IMO 8413887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ASIAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413887Hits:761
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Safmarine Asia at Maaspilot station
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lucia
IMO:8413887
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372045000
Callsign:3FRI7
Former name(s):
- Msc Lucia (Until 2011 Aug)
- Safmarine Asia (Until 2011 Jul 11)
- Cmbt Asia (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Norasia Samantha (Until 1994 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,887 tons
Summer DWT:31,290 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°39’56.9” S, 107°3’6.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Idsub
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 05:00:49 UTCIdsub
2018 April 25th, 00:00:58 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 10th, 06:00:12 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 25th, 17:00:34 UTCIdsrg
2018 March 21st, 17:00:37 UTCMytpp
2018 March 20th, 10:30:37 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 14th, 04:00:34 UTCIdjkt
2018 March 5th, 18:00:27 UTCIdsrg
2018 March 1st, 18:00:12 UTCMytpp
2018 February 10th, 17:30:52 UTCIdsrg
More Of This Ship
MSC LUCIA
© martin klingsick
Norasia Samantha
© simonwp
MSC LUCIA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 00:36 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!