Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Narrator - IMO 7722152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NarratorAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire I
Former name(s):
- Sea Phoenix (Until 2004 Mar)
- Express Phoenix (Until 2002 Sep)
- Narrator (Until 1998 Nov)
- Naxos Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:17,164 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Chris Howell
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!