ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:516
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’9.5” N, 103°52’9.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 318° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Sbg
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
02:30:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 02:30:53 UTCSin Sbg
2017 October 8th, 00:30:25 UTCSingapore Sbg
2017 September 28th, 00:50:36 UTCMelaka
2017 September 13th, 08:40:18 UTCSingapore Wbg A
2017 August 25th, 02:30:39 UTCSingapore Sbg
2017 August 7th, 07:15:47 UTCPenang
2017 July 19th, 07:40:07 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 July 5th, 03:40:54 UTCSin Wbg A
2017 July 2nd, 19:30:18 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 22nd, 01:00:03 UTCMelaka
More Of This Ship
DREAMWARD
© Peter M P
DREAMWARD
© Peter M P
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:09 (5 years ago)
Gloomy but nice! Can you please add IMO 9008419?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!