ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:553
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°6’43.18” N, 123°2’46.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 97° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 23:00:39 UTCKeelung
2018 January 14th, 22:00:28 UTCIshigaki
2018 January 14th, 02:00:12 UTCKeelung
2018 January 13th, 01:00:30 UTCYonaguni High Sea
2018 January 12th, 09:00:28 UTCKeelung
2017 October 20th, 02:30:53 UTCSin Sbg
2017 October 8th, 00:30:25 UTCSingapore Sbg
2017 September 28th, 00:50:36 UTCMelaka
2017 September 13th, 08:40:18 UTCSingapore Wbg A
2017 August 25th, 02:30:39 UTCSingapore Sbg
More Of This Ship
DREAMWARD
© Peter M P
DREAMWARD
© Peter M P
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:08 (5 years ago)
Looks like a storm was coming! Can you please add IMO 9008419?
Arne Jürgens on Jun 07, 2006 00:11 (11 years ago)
Nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!