ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R EIGHT - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:R EIGHTAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:646
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’45.24” N, 5°5’13.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 46° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Banus
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
05:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 05:30:08 UTCCobh
2017 October 7th, 05:30:53 UTCDublin
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:33 UTCPuerto Banus
2017 September 21st, 01:00:54 UTCSeville
2017 September 20th, 06:45:24 UTCPt Prm. Portimao
2017 September 16th, 04:00:45 UTCHonfleur
2017 September 12th, 04:45:23 UTCBordeaux
2017 September 10th, 03:30:06 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 8th, 05:45:35 UTCEl Ferrol
More Of This Ship
ADONIA
© Robbie Cox
ADONIA
© Benjamín Marfil
ADONIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!