ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:CANMAR PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’49.98” N, 5°5’46.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 286° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 12:00:55 UTCMaptm
2018 January 17th, 08:30:51 UTCEsalg
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:48 UTCEsalg
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:52 UTCFrfos
2017 December 19th, 17:00:45 UTCItgoa
2017 December 18th, 04:00:49 UTCItliv
2017 December 9th, 17:00:55 UTCEsvgo
2017 November 19th, 18:30:45 UTCEsalg
2017 November 17th, 09:00:00 UTCItgoa
2017 November 14th, 14:30:50 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!