ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:CANMAR PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:502
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’5.38” N, 0°20’16.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 05:00:01 UTCEsalg
2017 June 21st, 21:59:54 UTCFrfos
2017 June 20th, 07:00:10 UTCItgoa
2017 June 19th, 03:00:07 UTCItliv
2017 June 16th, 03:00:28 UTCItcag
2017 June 13th, 06:00:47 UTCMaptm
2017 June 12th, 05:00:53 UTCPtlis
2017 May 25th, 04:00:50 UTCEsvgo
2017 May 21st, 05:00:04 UTCEsalg
2017 May 19th, 03:30:04 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!