ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN PIROOZI - IMO 9283007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:IRAN PIROOZIAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283007Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Artabaz
IMO:9283007
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039100
Callsign:EPBZ5
Former name(s):
- Parmis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sakas (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Piroozi (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’5.93” N, 103°59’57.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 76° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Singapor
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 19th, 00:00:39 UTCSingapor
2017 July 26th, 07:30:47 UTCSingapore
2017 May 1st, 06:00:41 UTCCn Ngbo
2016 April 7th, 02:00:21 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 March 27th, 23:00:29 UTCKaohsuing
2016 March 23rd, 00:00:11 UTCSingapore
2016 February 18th, 02:00:31 UTCEbg.a
2015 December 27th, 01:00:37 UTCSingapore
2015 December 21st, 08:00:52 UTCXiamen
2015 November 12th, 16:00:37 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
ARTABAZ
© tropic maritime images
SAKAS
© Pilot Frans
PARMIS
© Jan Klose Jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!