ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN TEHRAN - IMO 9209336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:IRAN TEHRANAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9209336Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sana
IMO:9209336
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422031100
Callsign:EPBQ6
Former name(s):
- Gabriela (Until 2012 Aug)
- Rosemary (Until 2012 Apr)
- Dandelion (Until 2011 Oct)
- New State (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Tehran (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,014 tons
Summer DWT:41,937 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW STATE
© Ron van de Velde
DANDELION
© Ivan Meshkov
DANDELION
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!