ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:461
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA QUEST
© Christoffer Andersen
AZAMARA QUEST
© A8540tdi
AZAMARA QUEST
© A8540tdi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!