ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barh200@gmx.de [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:468
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delphin Renaissance leaving Hamburg, Germany in summer 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°25’19.01” N, 87°2’40.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 12:00:21 UTCCozumel
2016 December 1st, 09:00:17 UTCMiami
2016 November 14th, 13:00:35 UTCSt. John
2016 November 11th, 08:00:47 UTCMiami
2016 October 12th, 11:00:55 UTCNorfolk
2016 April 13th, 14:00:20 UTCSingapore
2016 March 24th, 22:00:49 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 15th, 05:30:23 UTCJp Osa
2016 January 23rd, 20:30:26 UTCMilford Sound
2016 January 20th, 06:00:52 UTCHobart
More Of This Ship
Azamara Quest
© Dennis Mortimer
Azamara Quest
© Dennis Mortimer
Azamara Quest
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!