ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Pioneer - IMO 7611793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Norgas PioneerAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7611793Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
M.T. LPG-C Norgas Pioneer arriving Santos 23.01.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:7611793
Former name(s):
- Norgas Pioneer (Until 2009 Feb)
- Chem Pioneer (Until 1990)
- Admiral Cabral (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,521 tons
Summer DWT:8,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norgas Pioneer
© Marcelo Lopes
NORGAS PIONEER
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!