ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CASABLANCA - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:OPDR CASABLANCAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’9.6” N, 5°0’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 87° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Arzew
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 20:00:33 UTCArzew
2017 February 9th, 19:00:22 UTCRasa
2017 February 4th, 11:30:21 UTCPortnogaro
2016 December 27th, 23:30:26 UTCVasto
2016 November 27th, 14:00:30 UTCTenes
2016 November 18th, 12:00:39 UTCChioggia
2016 October 29th, 18:00:25 UTCAlxandria
2016 October 20th, 14:00:54 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
OPDR CASABLANCA
© Tim Becker
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!