ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANTWERP - IMO 9244934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANTWERPAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244934Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The SAFMARINE ANTWERP approaching Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kingston
IMO:9244934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229455000
Callsign:9HA3344
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Antwerp (Until 2008 Feb)
- Maersk Kobe (Until 2003 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,656 tons
Summer DWT:81,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°15’9.37” N, 70°0’56.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 151° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:54 UTCBoston
2017 February 20th, 10:00:57 UTCBoston
2017 February 7th, 12:30:05 UTCSines
2017 February 5th, 23:30:51 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 3rd, 17:00:11 UTCValencia
2017 February 1st, 09:00:28 UTCGenoa
2017 January 30th, 16:30:48 UTCLa Spezia
2017 January 29th, 14:30:54 UTCLivorno
2017 January 25th, 07:00:57 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 January 21st, 05:00:52 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
MSC KINGSTON
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC KINGSTON
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC Kingston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 00:36 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!