ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA KOSAN - IMO 9174361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TANJA KOSANAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9174361Hits:543
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tanja Kosan / 9174361 at Dunkirk 2004

*4,716 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1999 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: TARQUIN VALE. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja Kosan
IMO:9174361
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235509000
Callsign:ZIQT6
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Vale (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’46.09” N, 4°14’27.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 143° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Anch
Arrival:25th May 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 04:00:12 UTCLavera
2018 May 9th, 04:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 April 28th, 12:00:15 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 7th, 15:00:12 UTCMxatm
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCUshou
2018 February 24th, 08:00:13 UTCTeesport
2018 February 22nd, 20:30:10 UTCFlushing
2018 February 17th, 22:00:26 UTCTerneuzen
2018 February 13th, 12:00:54 UTCSines
2018 February 4th, 01:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!