ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORVIKEN - IMO 9176711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MORVIKENAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9176711Hits:836
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Morviken / 9176711 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Acheron
IMO:9176711
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477593400
Callsign:VRCF7
Former name(s):
- Anita (Until 2006 Nov)
- Morviken (Until 2004 Jul)
- Far Eastern Jennifer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,695 tons
Summer DWT:72,000 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°3’53.94” N, 119°9’2.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 320° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 12:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 April 15th, 23:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:39 UTCWenzhou
2018 February 26th, 12:00:20 UTCZhoushan
2018 February 17th, 18:00:14 UTCZhuhai
2018 January 14th, 12:00:45 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 December 19th, 03:00:51 UTCQinzhou
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:56 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:51 UTCHuanghua
2017 October 29th, 11:00:53 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
GENCO ACHERON
© har
GENCO ACHERON
© DocksideColors
GENCO ACHERON
© DocksideColors
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!