ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINAR SURYA - IMO 9178393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SINAR SURYAAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9178393Hits:1,734
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sinar Surya / 9178393 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanya
IMO:9178393
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563630000
Callsign:9V7726
Former name(s):
- Bar'zan (Until 2008 Sep)
- Sinar Surya (Until 2004 Mar)
- Oocl Affinity (Until 2001 May)
- Sinar Surya (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,705 tons
Summer DWT:24,327 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’48.12” N, 103°23’32.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Belawan
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 12:00:56 UTCBelawan
2018 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCSingapore Pwbg_a
2018 April 18th, 16:00:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 7th, 10:00:05 UTCSingapore Pwbg_a
2018 February 12th, 14:00:34 UTCBelawan
2018 February 10th, 14:00:37 UTCSingapore Pwbg_a
2018 February 6th, 16:00:02 UTCBelawan
2018 February 4th, 23:00:41 UTCSingapore Pwbg_a
2018 January 19th, 06:00:48 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 13th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore Pwbg_a
More Of This Ship
MERATUS MEDAN 5
© lys
Meratus Medan 5
© Vladimir Knyaz
Meratus Medan 5
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!