ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTEN - IMO 9180401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BARTENAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180401Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Barten / 9180401 at Rotterdam 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsol
IMO:9180401
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212360000
Callsign:C4WH2
Former name(s):
- Barten (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,529 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’34” N, 26°15’36.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Loviisa
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 06:00:31 UTCLoviisa
2017 March 25th, 00:01:44 UTCLiepaja
2017 March 18th, 11:00:26 UTCHamina
2017 March 8th, 11:00:32 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 March 4th, 05:00:33 UTCHamina
2017 February 28th, 23:59:42 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 26th, 18:30:49 UTCOxelosund
2017 February 23rd, 19:00:25 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 9th, 19:30:09 UTCLoviisa
2017 February 4th, 12:00:26 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
CEMSOL
© 3SX
CEMSOL
© 3SX
CEMSOL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!