ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCK EXPRESS 12 - IMO 7716529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:DOCK EXPRESS 12Added:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7716529Hits:1,176
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Dock Express 12, RORO Heavy Lift Ship. Built 1979 Holland. DWT 7071, GT 5496.
She was refitted in 2002 at the Royal Schelde Shipyard in Vlissingen into a yacht carrier for Dockwise Yacht Transport

Pictures were taken at Grangemouth Scotland on July 17th 2001 while the Ship was delivering a 500 ton capacity container crane to the Port.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Tethys
IMO:7716529
Former name(s):
- Dock Express 12 (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,124 tons
Summer DWT:10,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOCK EXPRESS 12
© Joerg Seyler
DOCK EXPRESS 12
© Cees Bustraan
DOCK EXPRESS 12
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!