ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTZOULETTA - IMO 9180918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ANTZOULETTAAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9180918Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antzouletta / 9180918 outbound from Europort 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Antigoni
IMO:9180918
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006067
Callsign:V7JL3
Former name(s):
- Antzouletta (Until 2005 Dec)
- Marina (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,783 tons
Summer DWT:75,122 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°1’28.34” N, 36°33’33.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Kavaz
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
00:01:40 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 5th, 00:01:40 UTCKavaz
2017 August 6th, 10:00:39 UTCDamietta
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:39 UTCLb Bey
2017 July 25th, 19:00:56 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 7th, 22:30:04 UTCNola
2017 May 21st, 15:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 27th, 14:00:07 UTCTaranto
2017 April 25th, 17:00:07 UTCMalta
2017 April 20th, 15:00:06 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
ANTIGONI
© Aleksi Lindström
ANTIGONI
© Aleksi Lindström
Antigoni
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!