ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDNIGHT MERCHANT - IMO 9181106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MIDNIGHT MERCHANTAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9181106Hits:731
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Midnight Merchant / 9181106 at Dover 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:European Endeavour
IMO:9181106
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054700
Callsign:C6ZG5
Former name(s):
- El Greco (Until 2007 Oct)
- Midnight Merchant (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,152 tons
Summer DWT:7,477 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’27.17” N, 3°0’57.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Liv Dub
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
17:30:27 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 17:30:27 UTCLiv Dub
2017 June 1st, 21:30:27 UTCLiv Dub
2017 April 3rd, 05:15:21 UTCLiv Dub
2017 March 29th, 16:30:45 UTCDub Liv
2016 December 1st, 10:30:12 UTCDub Liv
2016 November 19th, 05:00:59 UTCDub Brkhead
2016 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2016 April 4th, 07:30:39 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2015 December 18th, 22:30:40 UTCLiv Dub Liv
2015 February 9th, 12:30:28 UTCDub Liv Dub
More Of This Ship
MIDNIGHT MERCHANT
© Pieter Inpyn
MIDNIGHT MERCHANT
© Pieter Inpyn
EUROPEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 11, 2006 21:35 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Registry: London (UK)
IMO: 9181106
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Sep/2006): El Greco (Spain) since Aug/2006
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sevilla (Spain) in 2000
Type/class: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Tim Vogel on Jun 25, 2005 12:25 (12 years ago)
nice picture with the cliffs!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!