ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELINA - IMO 5335802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ELINAAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:5335802Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Reefer ELINA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on July 17, 1982. Built as SOUTH POLE in 1963, she later became PACIFIC ARROW (1966), HAR BOKER (1967), AZAGUIE (1973) before becoming ELINA in 1980. She was broken at Gijon in 1984. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elina
IMO:5335802
Former name(s):
- Azaguie (Until 1980)
- Har Boker (Until 1973)
- Pacific Arrow (Until 1967)
- Southpole (Until 1966)
- South Pole (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,708 tons
Summer DWT:5,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELINA
© frtrfred
HAR BOKER
© GORDON DALZELL
Azaguie
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!