ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC KING - IMO 9182552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CELTIC KINGAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9182552Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Celtic King / 9182552 in the Channel 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanad
IMO:9182552
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408541000
Callsign:A9KO
Former name(s):
- Celtic King (Until 2013 Jul)
- Emily Borchard (Until 2007 Sep)
- Celtic King (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:6,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELTIC KING
© Marcus-S
SANAD
© andrey ts
SANAD
© andrey ts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!