ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigmagas - IMO 9183568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SigmagasAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9183568Hits:474
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigmagas / 9183568 outbound in the Scheldt 2004

*6,051 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1998 by Hyundai H.I. Ex name: TARQUIN FORTH. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigmagas
IMO:9183568
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304413000
Callsign:V2MQ
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Forth (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,876 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°21’36.72” N, 75°44’32.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 284° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena,colombia
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
21:15:16 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 21:15:16 UTCLake Charles,usa
2017 October 1st, 00:01:30 UTCCartagena,col
2017 March 4th, 07:00:18 UTCLake Charles
2017 February 25th, 16:00:48 UTCCartagena
2017 February 16th, 20:30:35 UTCLake Charles
2015 September 17th, 22:00:15 UTCCartagena
2015 February 17th, 18:00:30 UTCTampa
2013 March 1st, 16:00:51 UTCFalmouth Uk
2012 April 14th, 02:00:30 UTCAltamira
2012 April 12th, 01:00:02 UTCCorpus Christi
More Of This Ship
SIGMAGAS
© TYZEF29
Sigmagas
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sigmagas & Bukken
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!