ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRPLAY IX - IMO 7041625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:FAIRPLAY IXAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7041625Hits:918
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Then West German-flag ocean tug FAIRPLAY IX as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Sorel, Québec, on July 30, 1989. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christos Xxiv
IMO:7041625
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370901000
Callsign:HP3603
Former name(s):
- Fairplay Ix (Until 2011 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:859 tons
Summer DWT:677 tons
Length:44 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’17.02” N, 23°33’4.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 12:00:59 UTCAliaga
2017 April 8th, 12:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 7th, 08:00:54 UTCAliaga
2017 March 27th, 08:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 27th, 08:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 15th, 02:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 15th, 02:00:30 UTCItaly
2016 December 29th, 08:00:52 UTCAugusta Italy
2016 December 26th, 08:00:30 UTCPiraeus Greece
2016 December 26th, 08:00:02 UTCIraeus Greece
More Of This Ship
CHRISTOS XXIV
© vovashap
CHRISTOS XXIV
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRISTOS XXIV
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Mar 11, 2005 23:46 (12 years ago)
Hello Marc,

now it's my chance to comment one of your almost excellent photos. This tug was built in Bremerhaven. But that's not my real intention to contact you. I want to remark that you're doing a great job! I hope that I'll can make some days as excellent photos as you do!!! Your photos are highly appreciated by me.

All the best,

Holger
from Bremerhaven
Holger Jaschob on Mar 11, 2005 23:42 (12 years ago)
Hello Marc,

now it's my chance to comment one of your almost excellent photos. This tug was built in Bremerhaven. But that's not my real intention to contact you. I want to remark that you're doing a great job! I hope that I'll can make some days as excellent photos as you do!!! Your photos are highly appreciated by me.

All the best,

Holger
from Bremerhaven
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!