ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ITAJAÍ - IMO 7813183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ITAJAÍAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7813183Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8017009
Call sign: C6SO
Ex-names: Eternal Fuji; Brave Spirit; Concord Daisen
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma (Japan) in 1978
DWT: 28.982 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 12/02/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosborg
IMO:7813183
Former name(s):
- Clipper Itajai (Until 2005 Jul)
- Orient Clipper (Until 1997)
- Clipper Itajai (Until 1996)
- African Sky (Until 1995)
- Minos (Until 1992 Apr)
- Cape Verde (Until 1992 Mar)
- Tendai Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,992 tons
Summer DWT:22,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ITAJAI
© Rogério Cordeiro
AFRICAN SKY
© Ilhan Kermen
Rosborg
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!