ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENE - IMO 9234496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BENEAdded:Jun 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234496Hits:855
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9234496
Call sign: A8ES4
Ex-names: Asirat
Actual Name (Jun/2006): Elka Sirius
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Brodogradiliste "Split" (Brodosplit) - Split in 2002
DWT: 45,467 tons
Photo location: outbound Port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elka Bene
IMO:9234496
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012324
Callsign:A8ES4
Former name(s):
- Bene (Until 2004 May 13)
- Asirat (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,770 tons
Summer DWT:45,467 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’12.11” N, 15°16’39.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 215° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Tema/ghana
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 10:00:17 UTCTema/ghana
2018 January 27th, 08:00:39 UTCNk Rtm]
2018 January 26th, 15:00:15 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 27th, 11:00:27 UTCSines/portugal
2017 November 7th, 06:30:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 7th, 11:00:51 UTCLome
2017 September 21st, 13:00:08 UTCShifting 512
2017 September 19th, 13:42:11 UTCAntwerp Terminal
2017 September 18th, 12:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 11th, 18:00:30 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Elka Bene
© Tomislav Raymondi
Elka Bene
© Patrick Deenik
Elka Bene
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!