ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PMS Mayo - IMO 8600818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:PMS MayoAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8600818Hits:5,998
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
The PMS MAYO was built as the STENA MAYO , later renamed in DSND Mayo and is now working for Petrobel in Egypt as the PMS MAYO
Vessel Identification
Name:P.m.s.mayo
IMO:8600818
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622122450
Callsign:6ACR
Former name(s):
- Dsnd Mayo (Until 2004 May)
- Subsea Mayo (Until 2000 Sep)
- Mayo (Until 1993 Feb)
- Stena Mayo (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,294 tons
Summer DWT:2,706 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’15.56” N, 31°45’57.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Offshore
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
12:30:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 12:30:08 UTCOffshore
2018 April 18th, 06:00:22 UTCPort Saied
2018 March 27th, 05:00:12 UTCSipem1000
2018 March 27th, 05:00:03 UTCZohr Field
2018 March 6th, 10:15:09 UTC31 55n 032 18e
2018 January 20th, 14:00:05 UTCZohr
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCPort Fouad P.f
2017 May 12th, 07:00:53 UTCAbou Quir
2017 April 27th, 20:00:40 UTCZohr Field
2017 March 28th, 02:00:59 UTCZohr Field
More Of This Ship
Stena Mayo
© simonwp
STENA MAYO
© stephen-s
DSND MAYO
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!