ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING - IMO 8300157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VIKINGAdded:Mar 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300157Hits:847
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO No:8300157
ex Jotunheim
Built by Foroyar,Skali.Faroe Islands,1983
1700 dwt.823 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Viking
IMO:8300157
MMSI:377666000
Callsign:J8B2976
Former name(s):
- Viking (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jotunheim (Until 2004 Apr)
- Viking (Until 1996)
- Star Viking (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,962 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’2.62” N, 0°59’18.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 356° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 01:00:12 UTCCartagena
2017 September 21st, 16:00:17 UTCSete
2017 September 13th, 03:00:43 UTCMalta
2017 September 5th, 09:00:16 UTCCartagena
2017 August 29th, 06:00:37 UTCBeirut
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:20 UTCKoper
2017 August 18th, 04:00:47 UTCBeirut
2017 August 12th, 20:00:59 UTCKoper
2017 August 7th, 22:00:22 UTCMisuratah
2017 July 26th, 15:00:01 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
AMIRA LOLA
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LOLA
© Emmanuel.L
AMIRA LOLA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!