ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA TROPICALE - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Piet Sinke [View profile]Title:COSTA TROPICALEAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:671
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The Costa Tropicale seen in the port of Mallorca
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°45’44.4” N, 102°41’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:20th Apr 2017
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 02:00:10 UTCCape Town
2017 April 20th, 20:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 April 11th, 22:30:06 UTCJp Yok Ohsanbashic
2017 April 9th, 12:30:04 UTCJp Yok Daikoku L7
2017 April 7th, 19:30:22 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 5th, 10:00:35 UTCJp Ukb
2017 April 5th, 00:00:23 UTCJp Osa W3
2017 April 2nd, 02:00:32 UTCJeju
2017 March 23rd, 11:00:01 UTCJp Ukb M
2017 March 23rd, 10:00:23 UTCKobe, Jp
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!