ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVETSKAYA LATVIYA - IMO 5336038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:SOVETSKAYA LATVIYAAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5336038Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Part of the "Over-the-side" fish sales of 1985-86 between Canada & the former USSR in international waters off Yarmouth Nova Scotia.

Sovietskaya Latviya D-E fish carrier
Call-sign: UEMZ
Vessel Identification
Name:Orbita
IMO:5336038
Former name(s):
- Sovetskaya Latviya (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,308 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVETSKAYA LATVIYA
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!