ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje / 9186405 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’58.21” N, 4°35’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe Gbthp
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 10:00:19 UTCNlmoe Gbthp
2017 November 27th, 04:30:03 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 26th, 07:00:07 UTCThamesport
2017 November 24th, 12:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:09 UTCThamesport
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 21st, 13:00:25 UTCThamesport
2017 November 20th, 02:00:43 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 19th, 07:00:43 UTCThamesport
2017 November 17th, 13:00:55 UTCNlmoe-gbthp-nlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B Independent
© Patrick Deenik
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Marcus-S
Phoenix II
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!